Home Theaters Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra (Orchestra)

Mikhailovsky Symphony Orchestra (Orchestra)

Conductors:

• Daniele Rustioni

• Karen Durgarian

• Stanislav Kochanovsky

• Mikhail Pabuzin

• Alexey Nyaga 

 

Artistic management


Managers of the orchestra 

• Vladimir Vulikh

• Maxim Volkov 

Musicians

First Violin: Igor Romanyuk, Vladislav Gluz, Alexander Shmelev, Tatiana Tokareva, Maxim Sakharov, Alexander Shulrufer, Natalia Ivanova, Maria Gipp, Suren Markaryan, Mikhail Kozerukov, Tatiana Shvyrov,a Natalia Kravchenko, Petr Sobolev, Maria Vodenkova, Lyudmila Baranova, Svetlana Bedran, Tatiana Polezhaeva, Boris Maley, Olga Mikhailovskaya, Konstantin Irshay, Marina Begletsova, Alexey Bulychev. 


Second Violin: Berch Markaryan, Irina Pogodina, Lyudmila Burykina, Victoria Belyaeva, Nadezhda Rodionova, Alexander Shestakov, Alexandra Grigoryeva, Marina Nagovitsyna, Alexey Fedulov, Konstantin Gusev, Vladislav Novikov, Olga Lvova, Marina Zolotilina. 

Viola: Elena Yurchuk, Igor Makarov, Natalia Govorova, Elena Glukhova, Stanislav Valutov, Sofia Mezheninova, Tatiana Nikolaeva, Alexander Burykin, Irina Zhirnova, Georgy Sheve, Galina Lovchikova, Tatiana Bersen.

Cello: Elena Sergeeva, Vadim Messerman, Evgeny Ulyanov, Yulia Gerasimova, Irina Molokina, Daniil Solomonik, Omar Bayramov, Sergey Repin, Lyudmila Smirnova, Viktor Nuller, Elena Svyatoslavskaya, Ekaterina Yukhneva. 

Contrabass: Oleg Bedran, Igor Propishchin, Vladimir Vulikh, Evgeny Zhelezovsky, Yury Povolotsly, Lyudmila Puzinovskaya, German Zhelezovsky, Roman Larkov, FluteIgor Rodionov, Elena Sazonova, Alexey Sobolev, Elena Terskaya,  Sergey Likhachev, Mayya Dorofeeva, Irina Levchenko.

Oboe: Evgeny Pestov, Petr Danilov, Mikhail Nemchenko, Natalia Makarova, Artemy Makarov.

Clarinet: Maxim Nebalzin, Vladimir Skrylev, Maxim Volkov, Alexey Grebnev, Oleg Frolov.

Fagott: Mikhail Krasnov, Miroslav Romanchak, Anatoly Andreev, Yury Lyubimov.

Horn: Vladimir Antonov, Vyacheslav Lebedev, Boris Zilbergerts, Andrey Afanasyev, Sergey Alexandrov, Oleg Korenchuk, Yury Klemin, Sergey Antonov.

Trumpet: Dmitry Valevin, Dmitry Makarov, Konstantin Stukov, Anatoly Sakharov, Alexander Sergeev, Vitaly Sergeev, Timur Shtukmeyster.

Trombone: Kirill Lobikov, Oleg Korolev, Alexander Korolev, Evgeny Vasilyev,  Boris Ivanov, Rostislav Petrov.

Tuba: Alexander Tomashevsky, Sergey Kochkin.

Percussion: Konstantin Matsuev, Alexey Noskov, Alexander Kim, Alexey Nesvit, Dmitry Smirnov, Ildus Yarullin, Sergey Bormotov, Dmitry Sverbikhin.

Harp: Elena Arkhipova, Tatiana Lavrova, Ramunya Sakalauskaite.

Piano: Marianna Domnikova